Home : Giving to Hollins : 1842 Weekend Attendees

The 1842 Society Weekend in Dallas: November 7-9, 2014

Attendees


Final attendee count: 107

 

..........................................................................................................

Eleanor Miller Alger '60


Hannah Alley, associate director of development


Ann Hall Austin '72


Pat Avery '72


Louisa Condon Barrett '68


Jane Henderson Barron '71
- Tom Barron, Chair, Hollins Board of Trustees


Clark Hooper Baruch '68
-
Dick Baruch


Hazel Bernard '76
- Debbie Meade


Tifi Webb Bierley '60
- Jack Bierley


Wyeth Outlan Burgess '80
- Fraser Outlan Kelly


Libbie Gummey Cluett '61
- Mark Cluett


Ann Shaw Cornelson '56
- George Cornelson


Carol Beaman Coxhead '62
- Peter Coxhead


Betsy Akers Crawford '70
- Mike Crawford


Mary Anne Cree '51


Barbara Hunt Crow '76


Carol Greene Donnelly '62
- Joey Donnelly


Kerry Johnson Edmonds '88, vice president for finance & administration
- Toni Edmonds


Mim Hayllar Farmakis '67
- Tom Farmakis


Lynn Farrar '78
- Megan Wagner
- Nicholis Wagner



Heather Fitzenhagen '82
- Rita Ketner

Jeremy Hardy FitzGerald '61


Dona Nesbitt Fuller '66


Knox McGuffin Goodman '56


Julie Cooper Gray '66


Nancy Oliver Gray, president
- David Maxson


Frances Hoffa Hershkowitz '64


Lyda Hill '64


Elizabeth Vann Hobbs '58


Susie Hoganson '69


Angela "Angel" Howard '86
- Rick Stone


Dede Deane Irwin '72


Susan Gager Jackson '68
- John Jackson


Mary Ann Harvey Johnson '67
- Betty Lesko


Betsy Moore Johnston '62
- Bill Johnston















Mary Terrell Joseph '66


Kay Kendall '66


Sandra Kiely Kolb '70


Judy Lambeth '73
- Jerry McAfee


Anna Logan Lawson '65


Frances C. Leitner '73
- Marshall J. Rouse


Amanda Chase Madar '66


Betty Hardaker Marsh '66


Libby Hall McDonnell '62
- James McDonnell


Sally Vanderslice McMorris '60
- Jim McMorris


Lucy McRae Vollet '64
- Dr. Jay Vollet


Tina Burke Millner '66


Suzy Mink '74, senior philanthropic advisor


Anna Moncure '07, director of alumnae relations


Gail Thurman Moore '63
- Berrien Moore III


Sallie Morian '64


Judy Morrill '84


Patricia Neild Moulton '66


Ellen Parke '71


Elizabeth Goodman Pritchard '80


Ginger Reeder '81


Suzanne Reno '64


Wyndham Robertson
'58


Berry Powers Robison '61


Newnie Rogers '82
- Ann Fore '82
- Sarah Powell '82


Elizabeth Luhn Selzer '96
- John Selzer


Mary Sowell Shelmire '87
- Overton D'Ayson Shelmire


Barbara Beaman Sieg '65


Robert Sloan


Jane Goshorn Smith '66


Audrey Edmonds Stone, vice president for institutional advancement


Peggy Williams Talman '62
- Dr. Armistead Talman


Suzanne McCormick Taylor '64
- Stephanie Vandergrift '74


Nancy Blue Thomas '50
- Newton Thomas


Missy VanBuren-Brown '76
- Tom Brown


Marnie Livingston Vanderpoel '76
- Margie Farmer
- Eric Vanderpoel


Suzanne Smith Whitmore '60
- John Whitmore